fbpx

Privacy Policy

Purpose. Disalvorealty.com uses personal information provided by users to process, validate and verify user subscriptions. Likewise, the information is used to: (ii) develop new products and services that meet the needs of users, and to (iii) contact users, via mail or telephone, in order to gather opinions on the services provided by Disalvorealty .com and / or inform about products and services. The customer will have the right to request Disalvorealty.com, at any time, their wish not to receive information about products and services, as provided by Article 16 of Law 25,326.

The personal data collected will not be disseminated or used for a purpose other than or incompatible with that registered when it is entered into the Disalvorealty.com database. Likewise, Disalvorealty.com may employ other companies and / or individuals to carry out tasks or functions on their behalf, such as sending postal and electronic mail, removing repetitive information from user lists, analyzing data in a statistical way, etc. These people have access to the personal information necessary to fulfill their tasks and functions, but cannot use it for purposes other than those stipulated.

In relation to the provisions of Article 5 of Law 25,326, the data processing and the sending of information by email that Disalvorealty.com carries out, is carried out with the express and informed consent of the users.

Readers can at any time edit the information with which they registered or subscribed or cancel the service at any time. Likewise, the owner of personal data has the power to exercise the right of access to them free of charge at intervals of not less than 6 months, unless a legitimate interest to that effect is established, in accordance with the provisions of art. 14, inc. 3 of Law 25,326. Pursuant to Article 1 of Provision 10/2008.

In compliance with Article 10 of Law 25,326, Disalvorealty.com will maintain absolute confidentiality of the personal data provided by users. The information that Disalvorealty.com collects is filed under extreme security measures on its servers, in compliance with Article 9 of Law 25,326.

Without prejudice to the provisions of this, in relation to the security measures that Disalvorealty.com adopts, considering the general security conditions offered by the Internet today, it should be borne in mind that whenever users voluntarily disclose personal information online, This can be collected and used by others, a situation that exceeds the will of Disalvorealty.com. Therefore, considering that Disalvorealty.com does its best to protect the personal information of its users, it will not be responsible for the dissemination of it when it is carried out by sources other than it, nor will it be responsible for the damages and losses that said disclosure generate.

The NATIONAL DIRECTION OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, Control Body of Law 25,326, has the power to attend to complaints and claims that are filed in relation to non-compliance with the rules on protection of personal data. Pursuant to Art 2 of Provision 10/2008.

ART. 6, Law 25,326 (Information). When personal data is collected, the holders must be informed in advance expressly and clearly:

  1. a) The purpose for which they will be treated and who may be their recipients or class of recipients;
  2. b) The existence of the file, registry, data bank, electronic or of any other type, in question and the identity and address of the person responsible;
  3. c) The obligatory or optional nature of the answers to the questionnaire that is proposed, especially regarding the data referred to in the following article;
  4. d) The consequences of providing the data, the refusal to do so or the inaccuracy thereof;
  5. e) The possibility of the interested party to exercise the rights of access, rectification and deletion of the data.